Is Sweet Baby Ray's Sweet Red Chili Wing Sauce & Glaze Dairy Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Sriracha Chili Sauce (red Chili, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Red Chili Powder, Xanthan Gum), Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola), Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Spice, Red Bell Pepper, Chile De Arbol Pepper, Chicken Meat With Natural Juices, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Xanthan Gum, Organic Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Paprika, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractives, Sulfiting Agents. Contains Soy, Wheat. Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Sweet Baby Ray's Sweet Red Chili Wing Sauce & Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Ray's Sweet Red Chili Wing Sauce & Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


