Is SWEET BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SWEET BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


