Is Sweet Bourbon Flavoured Bratwurst Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup Contains 2% Or Less 0F: Salt Sodium Lactate, Brown Sugar Tomato Powder, Sugar, Spices, Maltodextrin, Bourbon Type Flavor (Arabic Gum, Natural Flavor Medium Chain Triglycerides), Potassium Chloride, Dehydrated Garlic, Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Citricacid, Canola 0Il (Process Aid), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)
Check Sweet Bourbon Flavoured Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Bourbon Flavoured Bratwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Meat · Piece


