Is SWEET BREAD & BUTTER PICKLE CHIPS, SWEET BREAD & BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CUCUMBERS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ORGANIC SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD AND CELERY), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check SWEET BREAD & BUTTER PICKLE CHIPS, SWEET BREAD & BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BREAD & BUTTER PICKLE CHIPS, SWEET BREAD & BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Slice


