Is SWEET CAKES COLLECTION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • clarified butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • dry whole milk
  • cheese cake
  • cheese cake ganache
  • ivory chocolate
  • milk chocolate

clarified butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), RED VELVET GANACHE (DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR [RED VELVET CAKE {PLANT EXTRACTS, SOY LECITHIN}], GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CLARIFIED BUTTER [MILK FAT], INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN [SOYBEAN], ENZYMES), YELLOW CAKE GANACHE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM {MILK}, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR [CAKE BATTER {MILK, EGG}], GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, ENZYMES), CHEESE CAKE GANACHE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM [MILK], CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR [CHEESE CAKE]), RASPBERRY PRESERVES (SUGAR, RED RASPBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, OIL BLEND [PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND OLIVE OIL], HUCKLEBERRY PRESERVES (SUGAR, HUCKLEBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN), STRAWBERRY RHUBARB PRESERVES (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, RHUBARB, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, SOYBEAN AND PALM FRUIT OIL), COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL RED COLOR.

Check SWEET CAKES COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking