Is SWEET CAKES COLLECTION Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose powder
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- red velvet cake
- +1 more
dextrose powder
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), RED VELVET GANACHE (DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR [RED VELVET CAKE {PLANT EXTRACTS, SOY LECITHIN}], GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CLARIFIED BUTTER [MILK FAT], INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN [SOYBEAN], ENZYMES), YELLOW CAKE GANACHE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM {MILK}, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR [CAKE BATTER {MILK, EGG}], GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, ENZYMES), CHEESE CAKE GANACHE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM [MILK], CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR [CHEESE CAKE]), RASPBERRY PRESERVES (SUGAR, RED RASPBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, OIL BLEND [PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND OLIVE OIL], HUCKLEBERRY PRESERVES (SUGAR, HUCKLEBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN), STRAWBERRY RHUBARB PRESERVES (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, RHUBARB, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, SOYBEAN AND PALM FRUIT OIL), COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL RED COLOR.
Check SWEET CAKES COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CAKES COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Piece


