Is SWEET CAKES COLLECTION Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cheese cake
  • egg
  • cheese cake ganache
  • milk fat
  • cream
  • milk
  • dry whole milk
  • dextrose powder
  • clarified butter
  • glycerin
  • red velvet cake
  • +5 more

cheese cake

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), RED VELVET GANACHE (DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR [RED VELVET CAKE {PLANT EXTRACTS, SOY LECITHIN}], GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CLARIFIED BUTTER [MILK FAT], INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN [SOYBEAN], ENZYMES), YELLOW CAKE GANACHE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM {MILK}, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR [CAKE BATTER {MILK, EGG}], GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, ENZYMES), CHEESE CAKE GANACHE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM [MILK], CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR [CHEESE CAKE]), RASPBERRY PRESERVES (SUGAR, RED RASPBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, OIL BLEND [PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND OLIVE OIL], HUCKLEBERRY PRESERVES (SUGAR, HUCKLEBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN), STRAWBERRY RHUBARB PRESERVES (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, RHUBARB, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, SOYBEAN AND PALM FRUIT OIL), COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL RED COLOR.

Check SWEET CAKES COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking