Is SWEET CAKES COLLECTION Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cake
  • milk fat
  • cheese cake ganache
  • clarified butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • dry whole milk
  • milk chocolate

cheese cake

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), RED VELVET GANACHE (DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR [RED VELVET CAKE {PLANT EXTRACTS, SOY LECITHIN}], GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CLARIFIED BUTTER [MILK FAT], INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN [SOYBEAN], ENZYMES), YELLOW CAKE GANACHE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM {MILK}, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR [CAKE BATTER {MILK, EGG}], GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, ENZYMES), CHEESE CAKE GANACHE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM [MILK], CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR [CHEESE CAKE]), RASPBERRY PRESERVES (SUGAR, RED RASPBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, OIL BLEND [PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND OLIVE OIL], HUCKLEBERRY PRESERVES (SUGAR, HUCKLEBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN), STRAWBERRY RHUBARB PRESERVES (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, RHUBARB, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, SOYBEAN AND PALM FRUIT OIL), COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL RED COLOR.

Check SWEET CAKES COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking