Is SWEET CAKES COLLECTION Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), RED VELVET GANACHE (DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR [RED VELVET CAKE {PLANT EXTRACTS, SOY LECITHIN}], GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CLARIFIED BUTTER [MILK FAT], INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN [SOYBEAN], ENZYMES), YELLOW CAKE GANACHE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM {MILK}, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR [CAKE BATTER {MILK, EGG}], GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, ENZYMES), CHEESE CAKE GANACHE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], CREAM [MILK], CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR [CHEESE CAKE]), RASPBERRY PRESERVES (SUGAR, RED RASPBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, OIL BLEND [PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND OLIVE OIL], HUCKLEBERRY PRESERVES (SUGAR, HUCKLEBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN), STRAWBERRY RHUBARB PRESERVES (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, RHUBARB, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, SOYBEAN AND PALM FRUIT OIL), COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL RED COLOR.

Check SWEET CAKES COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking