No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Peanut Butter Cup Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kettle Corn: Popcorn, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt. Confectionery Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Peanut Oil. Contains: Milk, Peanut, Soy. Ingredients: Maïs En Grain: Maïs Soufflé, Sucre De Canne, Huile De Coco, Sel Marin. Enrobage De Confiserie: Sucre, Huile De Palmiste, Farine D'arachide Partiellement Dégraissée, Poudre De Cacao, Lait écrémé En Poudre, Lécithine De Soja, Sel, Lait Entier En Poudre, Huile D'arachide. Contains Milk, Peanut and Soy.

Check Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Peanut Butter Cup | Spoonful