No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Peanut Butter Cup Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kettle Corn: Popcorn, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt. Confectionery Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Peanut Oil. Contains: Milk, Peanut, Soy. Ingredients: Maïs En Grain: Maïs Soufflé, Sucre De Canne, Huile De Coco, Sel Marin. Enrobage De Confiserie: Sucre, Huile De Palmiste, Farine D'arachide Partiellement Dégraissée, Poudre De Cacao, Lait écrémé En Poudre, Lécithine De Soja, Sel, Lait Entier En Poudre, Huile D'arachide. Contains Milk, Peanut and Soy.

Check Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Peanut Butter Cup | Spoonful