Is Sweet Cherry Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Carrageenan), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Dried Cherries, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Fructose, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Contains: Milk
Check Sweet Cherry Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Cherry Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


