Is Sweet Chili Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
degermed yellow corn meal, sunflower oil, cane sugar, salt, corn starch, onion powder, garlic powder, spices (including chili pepper), brown sugar, tomato powder, citric acid, natural flavors, yeast extract, spice extractives (including paprika for color)
Check Sweet Chili Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chili Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


