Is Sweet City Frozen Kani Imitation Crab Sticks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Surimi (threadfin Bream, Fao 71, Sugar, Egg White Powder, Stabilizers: Disphosphates, Triphosphates), Modified Tapioca Starch, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Flavor (contains Monosodium Glutamate), Egg White Powder, Coloring Agent: Paprika Extract. Contains Fishes, Eggs, And Soy.
Check Sweet City Frozen Kani Imitation Crab Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet City Frozen Kani Imitation Crab Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Stick


