Is Sweet Craze Freeze Dried Candy Sour Worms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatine
- 270
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose Syrup, Gelatine (bovine), Sugar, Modified Starch, Sweetener (420), Food Acid (330, 331, 270, 296), Glazing Agent (903), Artificial Flavour, Artificial Colours (102, 110, 129, 133). Contains Traces of Milk, Eggs, Tree nuts, Peanuts, Wheat and Soy.
Check Sweet Craze Freeze Dried Candy Sour Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Craze Freeze Dried Candy Sour Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


