Is SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE FINE ICE CREAMS, SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized cultured milk & cream
  • butter
  • cream cheese
  • sweetened condensed whole milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • non-fat milk solids
  • milk
  • cream

pasteurized cultured milk & cream

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non-fat Milk Solids, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Caramel (Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk, Sugar, Water, Butter, Sea Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor), Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Flour, Butter, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk & Cream, Sea Salt), Guittard Cocoa, Eggs, Vanilla, Baking Powder), R., R Lochhead Vanilla, Kosher Salt

Check SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE FINE ICE CREAMS, SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE FINE ICE CREAMS, SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking