Is Sweet Cream Caramel, Dulce de Leche, #10 can, 96 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- condensed whole milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Condensed Whole Milk, Sugar), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Butter (Cream, Salt), Less Than 2% Of: Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Pectin, Artificial Flavors. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Sweet Cream Caramel, Dulce de Leche, #10 can, 96 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Cream Caramel, Dulce de Leche, #10 can, 96 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
About this product
Sauce · Can


