Is Sweet Cream Caramel, Dulce de Leche, #10 can, 96 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- condensed whole milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Condensed Whole Milk, Sugar), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Butter (Cream, Salt), Less Than 2% Of: Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Pectin, Artificial Flavors. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Sweet Cream Caramel, Dulce de Leche, #10 can, 96 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Cream Caramel, Dulce de Leche, #10 can, 96 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
About this product
Sauce · Can


