Is SWEET CREAM COFFEE CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SWEET CREAM COFFEE CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- chicory coffee caramel swirl: cream
- skim milk
- cream
chicory coffee caramel swirl: cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS. COFFEE ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, COFFEE. CHICORY COFFEE CARAMEL SWIRL: CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COFFEE, COFFEE EXTRACT (COFFEE, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, WATER), CHICORY EXTRACT (WATER, CHICORY), CARAMELIZED SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SEA SALT, PECTIN, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SWEET CREAM COFFEE CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SWEET CREAM COFFEE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREAM COFFEE CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SWEET CREAM COFFEE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


