Is SWEET CREAM HALF & HALF, SWEET CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • organic grade a milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic grade a milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Milk And Cream, Organic Fair Trade Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Fair Trade Vanilla Flavor

Check SWEET CREAM HALF & HALF, SWEET CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET CREAM HALF & HALF, SWEET CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking