Is SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB ULTRA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A RHUBARB SWIRL, SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • skim milk
  • cream

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, RHUBARB, RHUBARB JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, EGG YOLKS, TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, WATER, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.

Check SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB ULTRA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A RHUBARB SWIRL, SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping