Is SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB ULTRA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A RHUBARB SWIRL, SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, RHUBARB, RHUBARB JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, EGG YOLKS, TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, WATER, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB ULTRA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A RHUBARB SWIRL, SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB ULTRA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A RHUBARB SWIRL, SWEET CREAMY RHUBARB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


