Is SWEET & CREAMY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT MACHA ENHANCED COFFEE BEVERAGE, SWEET & CREAMY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLOMBIAN COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, MCT OIL, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT, ORGANIC GREEN COFFEE CAFFEINE, GELLAN GUM.
Check SWEET & CREAMY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT MACHA ENHANCED COFFEE BEVERAGE, SWEET & CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & CREAMY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT MACHA ENHANCED COFFEE BEVERAGE, SWEET & CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
Cascadian Farm Sweetened with Fruit
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


