Is SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI CANNOLI PASTRY PIECES AND ESPRESSO FLAKES WITH A HINT OF CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FOLDED INTO A MILD RICOTTA ICE CREAM, SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monoesters
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
propylene glycol monoesters
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGGS, SUGAR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN. CANNOLI PIECES - VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, SOYBEAN), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. ESPRESSO FLAKES - SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI CANNOLI PASTRY PIECES AND ESPRESSO FLAKES WITH A HINT OF CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FOLDED INTO A MILD RICOTTA ICE CREAM, SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI CANNOLI PASTRY PIECES AND ESPRESSO FLAKES WITH A HINT OF CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FOLDED INTO A MILD RICOTTA ICE CREAM, SWEET CREME ESPRESSO CANNOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


