Is SWEET DOUGH FILLED WITH A RICH CINNAMON SMEAR BAKED UNTIL GOLDEN BROWN AND COVERED WITH DELICIOUS GLAZE MINI ROLLS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 16 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • propylene glycol mono
  • diesters of fatty acids
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • +12 more

sodium stearoyl lactylate

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COLORED WITH ANNATTO, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATATE ADDED), CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED [FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY), BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL), GROUND CINNAMON, DRY MILK, YEAST, ICING STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE [FLOW AID]), DANISH IMPROVER {CELLULOSE GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), MONOGLYCERIDE (WATER, MONOGLYCERIDES AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PRESERVATIVES [PROPIONIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID]), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE GUMS (VEGETABLE GUMS [GUM ARABIC, GUAR GUM], WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES), ENZYME BLEND (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ENZYMES), ICING STABILIZER {SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), MONOGLYCERIDES (WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVES [PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE]), POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE).

Check SWEET DOUGH FILLED WITH A RICH CINNAMON SMEAR BAKED UNTIL GOLDEN BROWN AND COVERED WITH DELICIOUS GLAZE MINI ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go