Is Sweet Earth Five Cheese Lover's Frozen Pizza - 12.3oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • romano cheeses
  • cheese blend with red pepper flakes
  • cheese cultures
  • fontina cheese
  • +2 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Wheat Flour*, Water, Corn Starch~, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Yeast*, Psyllium Fiber*, Vital Wheat Gluten*, Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt, Rosemary* Toppings & Sauce: Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese* (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk*, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Basil*, Water, Less Than 2%: Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Parsley*, Cheese Blend With Red Pepper Flakes (Parmesan, Asiago And Romano Cheeses [Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Red Pepper Flakes), Garlic*, Canola Oil*, Mint, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Sea Salt, Dried Chives, Lemon Zest, Locust Bean Gum*, Dried Oregano*, Cornstarch*

Check Sweet Earth Five Cheese Lover's Frozen Pizza - 12.3oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Earth Five Cheese Lover's Frozen Pizza - 12.3oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsTarget

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CrunchyGooeyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking