Is Sweet Earth Pizza Pepperoni Lovers - 12.9 OZ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured milk salt enzymes
  • fontina cheese
  • part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • low-moisture part skim mozzarella cheese

cultured milk salt enzymes

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (Organic), Whole Wheat Flour (Organic), Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic), Yeast, Psyllium Fiber (Organic), Vital Wheat Gluten (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Toppings: Low-moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Organic), Part-skim Milk (Organic), Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Cultured Milk Salt Enzymes), Meatless Pepperoni Style Slices (Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybeans (Non Gmo), Alcohol (Non Gmo)), Water, Apple Cider Vinegar (Non Gmo), Garlic (Non Gmo), Paprika, Natural Flavors, Chickpeas (Non Gmo), Spices, Nutritional Yeast (Non Gmo), Fennel Seeds, Dried Seaweed (Kombu, Salt), Paprika Oleoresin), Tomato Paste (Organic), Bell Peppers, Garlic (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Parsley, Dried Onions (Organic), Oregano (Organic), Basil (Organic), Spice (Organic), Spice

Check Sweet Earth Pizza Pepperoni Lovers - 12.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking