Is SWEET EARTH Veggie Lover’s Frozen Pizza 15.3 oz. Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- white miso
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toppings & Sauce: Water, Brussels Sprouts, Corn, Parmesan Style Cheese Alternative (Filtered Water, Palm Fruit Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors (Plant Sources (Contains Autolyzed Yeast)), Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid (Vegetable Source), Calcium Lactate (Vegetable Source), Citric Acid, Bamboo Fiber, Carrageenan (Vegetable Source), Nutritional Yeast, Chickpea Miso (Rice Koji, Chickpeas, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores), Annatto), Mushrooms, Broccoli, Cherry Tomato, Tomato Paste, Less Than 2%: Cauliflower, Red Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Potato, Yellow Onion, Sea Salt, Cornstarch, White Miso (Filtered Water, Soybeans, Rice, Sea Salt, Koji Starter (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Greek Seasoning Blend (Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Bell Pepper), Spices, Natural Flavors), Basil, Nutritional Yeast, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Granulated Onion, Dried Oregano, Canola Oil, Dried Basil, Granulated Garlic, Lemon Zest, Spices, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Dried Thyme, Crust: Wheat Flour, Water, Carrot, Yellow Cornmeal, Corn Starch^, Chia Seed, Yeast, Psyllium Fiber, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Organic Rainforest Alliance Certified, ^Non Gmo
Check SWEET EARTH Veggie Lover’s Frozen Pizza 15.3 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET EARTH Veggie Lover’s Frozen Pizza 15.3 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
SWEET EARTH Veggie Lover’s Frozen Pizza 15.3 oz. Box is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


