Is Sweet F.A. Gluten Free Double Chocolate - Chip Organic & Vegan Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oatflour
- oats
oatflour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips 21% (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Oatflour**, Margarine (sunflower Oil, Palm Oil (sustainably Sourced), Coconut Oil, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Ground Almonds, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent*: Ammonium Carbonate, Salt*. *non Organic. Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 50% Min. Contains Oatflour, Soya, Almonds, Oats.
Check Sweet F.A. Gluten Free Double Chocolate - Chip Organic & Vegan Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet F.A. Gluten Free Double Chocolate - Chip Organic & Vegan Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


