Is SWEET & FIERY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, HOT MANGO, FIERY PEACH, SPICY WATERMELON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monoglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • glycerin

monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Pear Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Carrageenan, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Agar-agar, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Color (Yellows 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Does Not Contain Obligatory Allergens

Check SWEET & FIERY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, HOT MANGO, FIERY PEACH, SPICY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET & FIERY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, HOT MANGO, FIERY PEACH, SPICY WATERMELON is available at 3 retailers

TargetUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go