Is SWEET FLAMIN' CAJUN TRAIL MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- natural butter flavor
- butter
- butter toffee peanuts
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT), HOT AND SPICY KETTLE COOKED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CITRIC ACID], CANOLA OIL), CAJUN SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, CAJUN SEASONING [SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA], DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), HONEY SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, HONEY SEASONING [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM]), CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW MASA CORN, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GREEN PEPPER POWDER).
Check SWEET FLAMIN' CAJUN TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET FLAMIN' CAJUN TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


