Is SWEET FLAMIN' CAJUN TRAIL MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey seasoning
- honey
- honey sesame sticks
- cream
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- butter
- natural butter flavor
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT), HOT AND SPICY KETTLE COOKED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CITRIC ACID], CANOLA OIL), CAJUN SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, CAJUN SEASONING [SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA], DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), HONEY SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, HONEY SEASONING [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM]), CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW MASA CORN, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GREEN PEPPER POWDER).
Check SWEET FLAMIN' CAJUN TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET FLAMIN' CAJUN TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


