Is SWEET FLAVORED POTATO SOUFFLE CRISPS, SWEET Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Crisp (Rice Flour, Pea And/Or Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Pea And/Or Potato Fiber, Dried Sweet Potato, Sugar, Salt, Dried Beets, Paprika, Turmeric), Sunflower Oil, Souffle Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin (From Ip Corn), Honey, Solids, Gum Arabic, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Including Vanilla).
Check SWEET FLAVORED POTATO SOUFFLE CRISPS, SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET FLAVORED POTATO SOUFFLE CRISPS, SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Chips · Piece


