Is SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI TUNA BURGERS PATTIES, SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- fish
- honey solids
- dried egg whites
- tuna
- sodium lactate
- sodium acetate
- natural flavors
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna, Eggs, Cold Pressed Olive Oil, Red Bell Peppers, Red Onions, Dehydrated Carrots, Modified Potato Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Citric Acid), Cane Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Green Onions, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Spices (Ginger, Red Pepper, White Pepper), Sesame Seed, Honey Solids, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Caramelized Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Sodium Acetate, Rosemary Extract, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking), Sodium Lactate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil
Check SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI TUNA BURGERS PATTIES, SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI TUNA BURGERS PATTIES, SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned
Where to buy
SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI TUNA BURGERS PATTIES, SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Patty


