Is SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI TUNA BURGERS PATTIES, SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- tuna
- sodium acetate
- natural flavors
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna, Eggs, Cold Pressed Olive Oil, Red Bell Peppers, Red Onions, Dehydrated Carrots, Modified Potato Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Citric Acid), Cane Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Green Onions, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Spices (Ginger, Red Pepper, White Pepper), Sesame Seed, Honey Solids, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Caramelized Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Sodium Acetate, Rosemary Extract, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking), Sodium Lactate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil
Check SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI TUNA BURGERS PATTIES, SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI TUNA BURGERS PATTIES, SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned
Where to buy
SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI TUNA BURGERS PATTIES, SWEET GINGER TERIYAKI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Patty


