Is SWEET, GLAZED BEEF BULGOGI SERVED OVER FLUFFY SHORT GRAIN RICE WITH CRUNCHY VEGETABLES AND DRIZZLED WITH SWEET GOCHUJANG SAUCE MEAL KIT, BEEF BULGOGI BOWL WITH BROCCOLI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- top sirloin steak
top sirloin steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOP SIRLOIN STEAK, SUSHI RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, GOCHUJANG (WATER, SWEET RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, RED PEPPER POWDER, MILLET MALT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MISO (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, YEAST, KOJI), GRANULATED SUGAR, RADISHES, SESAME SEEDS (BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS).
Check SWEET, GLAZED BEEF BULGOGI SERVED OVER FLUFFY SHORT GRAIN RICE WITH CRUNCHY VEGETABLES AND DRIZZLED WITH SWEET GOCHUJANG SAUCE MEAL KIT, BEEF BULGOGI BOWL WITH BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET, GLAZED BEEF BULGOGI SERVED OVER FLUFFY SHORT GRAIN RICE WITH CRUNCHY VEGETABLES AND DRIZZLED WITH SWEET GOCHUJANG SAUCE MEAL KIT, BEEF BULGOGI BOWL WITH BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
About this product
Meat · Pouch


