Is SWEET, GLAZED BEEF BULGOGI SERVED OVER FLUFFY SHORT GRAIN RICE WITH CRUNCHY VEGETABLES AND DRIZZLED WITH SWEET GOCHUJANG SAUCE MEAL KIT, BEEF BULGOGI BOWL WITH BROCCOLI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- top sirloin steak
top sirloin steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOP SIRLOIN STEAK, SUSHI RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, GOCHUJANG (WATER, SWEET RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, RED PEPPER POWDER, MILLET MALT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MISO (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, YEAST, KOJI), GRANULATED SUGAR, RADISHES, SESAME SEEDS (BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS).
Check SWEET, GLAZED BEEF BULGOGI SERVED OVER FLUFFY SHORT GRAIN RICE WITH CRUNCHY VEGETABLES AND DRIZZLED WITH SWEET GOCHUJANG SAUCE MEAL KIT, BEEF BULGOGI BOWL WITH BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET, GLAZED BEEF BULGOGI SERVED OVER FLUFFY SHORT GRAIN RICE WITH CRUNCHY VEGETABLES AND DRIZZLED WITH SWEET GOCHUJANG SAUCE MEAL KIT, BEEF BULGOGI BOWL WITH BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
About this product
Meat · Pouch


