Is BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, mildly sweet Asian-style sauce coats tender beef, crisp-tender broccoli, and soft fried rice, delivering contrast in texture and warm flavor. Commonly heated for quick weeknight meals, reviewers note convenient preparation, generally positive flavor, mixed opinions on portion size, and occasional comments about broccoli being overly soft and sauce amount.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- grilled seasoned beef strips water
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- enzyme
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly sweet Asian-style sauce coats tender beef, crisp-tender broccoli, and soft fried rice, delivering contrast in texture and warm flavor. Commonly heated for quick weeknight meals, reviewers note convenient preparation, generally positive flavor, mixed opinions on portion size, and occasional comments about broccoli being overly soft and sauce amount.
Ingredients
Fried Rice: Water, Rice, Mirin (Water, Mirin [Water, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Enzyme, Koji], Sugar, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% of: Onions, Ginger, Sugar, Sesame Seed Oil, Kelp Extract (Water, Kelp Extract, Dextrin, Alcohol, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Garlic, Caramelized Sugar. Vegetables: Broccoli, Onions. Sauce: Water, Soy Sauce, (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Fructose, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Rice Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Seasoning (Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil), Spice, Citric Acid. Grilled Seasoned Beef Strips Water and Binder Product: Beef, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion and Garlic, Paprika, Lemon Oil), Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan
Check BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Where to buy
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


