Is SWEET GOLDEN HARVEST HONEY BLENDED MUSTARD, SWEET GOLDEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, HONEY, SALT, TURMERIC, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SWEET GOLDEN HARVEST HONEY BLENDED MUSTARD, SWEET GOLDEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET GOLDEN HARVEST HONEY BLENDED MUSTARD, SWEET GOLDEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


