This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SWEET HARMONY PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SWEET HARMONY Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), Dried Cherries (Red Tart Cherries, Sugar), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Allergen Statement: Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Allergen Statement: Contains: Peanuts, Wheat

Check SWEET HARMONY PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SWEET HARMONY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SWEET HARMONY PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SWEET HARMONY is available at 6 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? SWEET HARMONY PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SWEET HARMONY | Spoonful