Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sweet Hearts Pop Strawberry Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quot,264982 Sugar Confectionery, Swee Hearts Pop Strawberry Flavour Ngredents: Sugar Giucose Syrup,water Acidity Reguor E330, Flavourings Colours E129, E171 May Have Anadverse Effect On Activity And Attentionin Children, E Gy Awvic: May Contain Soya, In A Coll 0 Place, O550 Netv Uction Date:01 Fn China Tnum Ght: 1250 E Tnur016 Daten1/08/2018- Registered Design Owne Frluk-15,02:| Ltd, N Field, Nutinghamshire Ww, Les Ax

Check Sweet Hearts Pop Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Sweet Hearts Pop Strawberry | Spoonful