Is SWEET HEAT MARINADE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, ALCOHOL (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM 5[caret](1)-INOSINATE AND 5[caret](1)-GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCES)), SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL RICE VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, MILD RED CHILE PUREE (RED ANAHEIM CHILIES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), DICED RED JALAPENOS (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), DEHYDRATED MINCED GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check SWEET HEAT MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET HEAT MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


