Is SWEET HEAT MARINADE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, ALCOHOL (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM 5[caret](1)-INOSINATE AND 5[caret](1)-GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCES)), SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL RICE VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, MILD RED CHILE PUREE (RED ANAHEIM CHILIES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), DICED RED JALAPENOS (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), DEHYDRATED MINCED GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check SWEET HEAT MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET HEAT MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


