Is SWEET HONEY CATALINA DRESSING, SWEET HONEY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of modified food starch

2% of modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sweet-tangy, silky dressing with a smooth, pourable texture suitable for salads, marinades, glazes, and dipping. Reviewers commonly note bright sweetness and versatile use on greens or proteins; some report it can be overly sweet or thin for preferences, while others appreciate easy pouring and consistent flavor and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, REFINER'S SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONIONS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SUCRALOSE, RED 40.

Check SWEET HONEY CATALINA DRESSING, SWEET HONEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET HONEY CATALINA DRESSING, SWEET HONEY is available at 5 retailers

AmazonFry'sIGAKrogerPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping