Is sweet italian pickle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green cabbage, Sweet giardiniera vinaigrette (water, vegetable oil, giardiniera [green bell peppers, celery, red bell peppers, cauliflower, carrots, vegetable oil, olives, salt, distilled vinegar, spices, sodium benzoate, calcium chloride, sodium bisulfite], sweet pickle [cured cucumbers, glucose-fructose, vinegar, onion, salt, red bell peppers, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, natural flavour, calcium chloride, turmeric], sugars [sugar, honey], vinegar, salt, lemon juice, garlic, crushed chillies, garlic powder, onion powder, spices, herbs, natural flavour, xanthan gum, citric acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, calcium disodium EDTA), Brussels sprouts, Green kale, Garden herb crouton crumbles (wheat flour [calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, folic acid, thiamine], palm oil, seasoning [rusk {wheat flour, salt}, sugar, salt, herbs [oregano, parsley, thyme, basil], yeast extract, tomato powder, garlic powder, sodium diacetate, onion powder, natural flavour, colour [paprika extract], oregano extract, tomato granules, basil, yeast), Radicchio.
Check sweet italian pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sweet italian pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Salad · Packaged Salad, Plate Ready


