Is Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Cookie Mix Double Choc 290g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • from milk
  • milk solids
  • calcium caseinate

from milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Xylitol), Gluten Free Flour Mix (Tapioca, Brown Rice, Buckwheat), Calcium Caseinate (From Milk), Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier - Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Contains 41% Cocoa Solids, Cocoa Powder, Apple Fibre, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Baking Powder, Salt, Natural Monk Fruit Flavour Extract

Check Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Cookie Mix Double Choc 290g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sweet Life Sugar Free Kitchen Cookie Mix Double Choc 290g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep