Is Sweet Loren's Ready-to-Bake Scones Chocolate Chunk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Flour Blend (rice, Oat, Tapioca, Potato Starch), Water, Palm Oil*, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Less Than 2% Of: Leavening (baking Soda, Disodium Diphosphate, Calcium Dihydrogen Phosphate Monohydrate), Cultured Dextrose (preservative), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.
Check Sweet Loren's Ready-to-Bake Scones Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Loren's Ready-to-Bake Scones Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece, Frozen


