Is Sweet Loren's Ready-to-Bake Scones Chocolate Chunk Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (rice, Oat, Tapioca, Potato Starch), Water, Palm Oil*, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Less Than 2% Of: Leavening (baking Soda, Disodium Diphosphate, Calcium Dihydrogen Phosphate Monohydrate), Cultured Dextrose (preservative), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.
Check Sweet Loren's Ready-to-Bake Scones Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Loren's Ready-to-Bake Scones Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece, Frozen


