Is Sweet Loren's Thin Pizza Crust Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • plant fibers

plant fibers

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This crust offers a mild, slightly yeasty flavor with crisp, browned edges and a tender, slightly chewy center. Most reviewers note quick, even baking and reliable crispness for light to moderate toppings, praising convenience and versatility for homemade pizzas, flatbreads, or snack-sized personal pies while sometimes warning against heavy toppings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Corn starch, water, flour (rice, pea, buckwheat), plant fibers (chicory, potato, rice, pea, psyllium), palm oil*, ethyl alcohol, sugar, salt, rapeseed oil, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (thickener), xanthan gum, sorbic acid (preservative), natural flavor, enzyme, lactic acid, citric acid.

Check Sweet Loren's Thin Pizza Crust against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Sheet

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep