Is SWEET MAUI ORGANIC BAKED ONION RINGS CORN SNACKS, SWEET MAUI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic milk
- organic whey
organic cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORN MEAL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SWEET MAUI ONION SEASONING (ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICES).
Check SWEET MAUI ORGANIC BAKED ONION RINGS CORN SNACKS, SWEET MAUI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET MAUI ORGANIC BAKED ONION RINGS CORN SNACKS, SWEET MAUI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


